YETI CYCLES 2018 SB6 TURQ SERIES

From: $5,150.00

BIKES MUST BE SHIPPED TO AN AUTHORISED DEALER

Contact us for more details

 

FRAME SPECS:
TRAVEL: 6.0″ (152MM) Enduro
WEIGHT: 6.05 lbs (2.75 kg)
WHEEL SIZE:  27.5″
SUSPENSION: SWITCH INFINITY
Clear
Compare

Product Features

PILOTED BY THE BEST RIDERS IN THE WORLD, THE SB6 IN UNIQUELY SUITED FOR POUNDING OUT BIG ENDURO RACE DAYS AND TAKING ON BIG TERRAIN.

The SB6 has 6 inches of travel in the rear, with 160mm up-front and geometry that is manageable on the transfers, but optimised for smashing downhills. The TURQ Series bikes are made with the highest quality carbon fiber available and offer the perfect balance of stiffness and compliance. The result is a bike that feels smooth, solid and aggressive.

Size: XS, SM, MD, LG, XL

Colour: Turquoise, Black

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

SB6XTGX EAGLEXTRX01 EAGLE
ForkROCK SHOX LYRIK RC2 170 DEBONAIRROCK SHOX LYRIK RC2 170 DEBONAIRFOX 36 160 FACTORY KASHIMA BOOSTFOX 36 160 FACTORY KASHIMA BOOST
ShockFOX FACTORY KASHIMA DPX2FOX FACTORY KASHIMA DPX2FOX FACTORY KASHIMA DPX2FOX FACTORY KASHIMA DPX2
HeadsetCANE CREEK 40 INSET TAPERCANE CREEK 40 INSET TAPERCANE CREEK 40 INSET TAPERCANE CREEK 40 INSET TAPER
BarRACE FACE SIXC CARBON 785RACE FACE SIXC CARBON 785RACE FACE SIXC CARBON 785RACE FACE SIXC CARBON 785
StemRACE FACE ATLAS STEM 50MMRACE FACE ATLAS STEM 50MMRACE FACE ATLAS STEM 50MMRACE FACE ATLAS STEM 50MM
CrankRACE FACE TURBINE 32TSRAM GX DUB 34TRACE FACE NEXT SL / G4 32TSRAM X01 DUB 34T
Rear Der.XTSRAM GX EAGLEXTRX01 EAGLE
CassetteXT 11-461275 EAGLE 10X50XT 11-461295 EAGLE 10X50
ShifterXTSRAM GXXTRX01 EAGLE
BrakesSHIMANO XTSRAM CODE RXTR TRAILSRAM CODE RSC
PostROCK SHOX REVERB 1XROCK SHOX REVERB 1XFOX TRANSFER FACTORYFOX TRANSFER FACTORY
WheelsDT 370 W/ RACE FACE ARC 30MMDT 370 W/ RACE FACE ARC 30MMDT 350 W/ RACE FACE ARC 30MMDT 350 W/ RACE FACE ARC 30MM
Tire FrontMINION DHF 2.5MINION DHF 2.5MINION DHF 2.5MINION DHF 2.5
Tire RearAGGRESSOR 2.3AGGRESSOR 2.3AGGRESSOR 2.3AGGRESSOR 2.3
SaddleWTB CUSTOM SADDLEWTB CUSTOM SADDLEWTB CUSTOM SADDLEWTB CUSTOM SADDLE

 

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by using the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!

160mm ForkSize in mm
170mm ForkXSSMMDLGXL
ASeat tube length381419445483521
BToptube length555581608634659
CHeadtube Angle6565.165.165.165.1
DEff. Seat tube angle73.17372.972.872.7
EChainstay length442442442442442
FWheelbase11381165119212191247
GEstimated BB eight349349349349349
HStandover762765766767766
IHeadtube length94110121138160
JAxle to crown559559559559559
KOffset4444444444
LStack578593604619639
MReach379400422442461
NFront center696723750777805

FREE SHIPPING FOR ORDERS OVER $200

Close Menu
×

Cart