CYCLES DEVINCI WILSON CARBON

$3,990.00

FRAME SPECS:
TRAVEL: 200MM DH
WEIGHT:
WHEEL SIZE: 27.5"
SUSPENSION: SPLIT-PIVOT
Clear
Compare

Product Features

FRAME ONLY

WORLD CUP COMMANDO

With piles of World Cup podiums under its chassis, the Wilson is a weapon to be reckoned with. This Devinci flagship DH ride carried the regretted Steve Smith to the highest title, crowned World Cup Champion in 2013. The Wilson features an advanced carbon or aluminum front triangle synergized with a rear carbon build powered by EPS molded frame tech for lighter, stiffer, stronger performance. Wilson’s asymmetrical construction improves torsional stiffness. Hard-charging carbon seat stay bolster pedal power out of the start gate and across the flats. And the ever-agile Split-Pivot suspension system, with new shock positioning that bucks mud and lowers center of gravity, makes easy work of boulder gardens and wickedly steep terrain. Wilson DH. Fierce by nature. A force by design.

 

See sizing guide for an indication of your bike see. Please note that only authorised dealers are able to advise you properly on the correct bike size. Please contact your local dealer so that they can give you the correct information.

Reviews

Pinkbike: “If racing the clock is the name of the game it would be hard not to consider the Devinci Wilson. The bike means serious business and should be ridden by those that feel the same way. The frame and suspension design make for a really exciting ride, although it is a lot to handle and can be quite harsh under a lighter rider, or one looking to play about. However, bigger or aggressive riders will greatly appreciate this. Riders may find that they need to size up to get a Wilson Carbon that fits, but if you can, it’s an exceptional bike for the rider looking to push the limits.”

Mountain Bike Action: “You might think the Wilson was simply built to be hurtled down a racetrack at record-breaking speeds, but, although that’s somewhat true, that isn’t what the Wilson is all about. The average downhill enthusiast will find the Wilson checks all the boxes to suit his or her needs. The Wilson’s lightweight carbon frame, fast-rolling 27.5-inch tires and super-plush suspension contribute to an exhilarating ride down any lift or shuttle-assisted run. Riders seeking a downhill race bike or a wicked-fast park bike should also add the all-new Wilson to their list.” 

Decline Magazine“If you are an all-out pinner obsessed with race runs and pinning it down the steepest gnarliest shit you can find on a daily basis, you’ll be hard-pressed to find many other bikes of this caliber”.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

FRAME ONLY

Do you have a question?

Drop us a line by using the form below. We will be more than happy to reply to any of your questions!

N/DSMLXL
ST (MM)406432445457
SA (DEG)72.572.572.572.5
HA (DEG)63.263.263.263.2
TT1 (MM)578598623638
TT2 (MM)554574599614
REACH (MM)391411436451
CS (MM)435435435435
WB (MM)117711971221237
BBH (MM)356356356356
SOH (MM)730730730730
STACK (MM)594594594594
HT (MM)100100100100
*SIZING (CM)152-171169-180178-187185-193

 

FREE SHIPPING FOR ORDERS OVER $200

Reset password

Recover your password
A password will be e-mailed to you.
Back to